Active15465525Private limited companyCheltenham

SRD PARTNERS LIMITED

Significant control: Stuart Robert Davis (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Srd Partners Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Srd Partners Limited sell?

Registered activity: Activities of investment trusts (SIC 64301). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SRD PARTNERS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 15465525) incorporated on 4 February 2024, registered in Cheltenham. Its registered activity is activities of investment trusts (SIC 64301). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 5 April 2025, showing net assets of £57k and cash of £6,635, with 0 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 157 comparable companies in Other (median £1, upper quartile £41k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Stuart Robert Davis
    Individual · since 4 February 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
4 February 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
5 January 2027in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
18 February 2027in 113 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 64301
Activities of investment trusts
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 5 April 2025
Net assets
£57k
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£6,635
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
5 April 2025£57k£6,635—£3.20m——0
Current ratio0.33Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £57,010 at 5 April 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.33
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 4 February 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 113 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £57k · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (activities of investment trusts), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SRD PARTNERS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.