Active15471933Private limited companyLeeds

SNTH GROUP LTD

Significant control: Oluwole Omotunde Olusola (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Snth Group Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SNTH GROUP LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15471933) incorporated on 7 February 2024, registered in Leeds. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2025, showing net assets of −£27k and cash of £548, with 0 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 4,888 comparable companies in Leeds (median £1, upper quartile £8,435).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Oluwole Omotunde Olusola
    Individual · since 7 February 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
7 February 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2026in 36 days
Confirmation statement due
21 February 2027in 121 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2025
Net assets
−£27k
vs Feb 2025
Cash at bank
£548
No changevs Feb 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Feb 2025
Net assets
−£27k
Cash at bank
£548
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2025−£27k£548£83£500——0
6 February 2025−£27k£548£83£500——0
Current ratio1.26Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-26,641 at 28 February 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 7 February 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 121 days
  2. Next accounts duein 36 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £27k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £27k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SNTH GROUP LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.