Active15478357Private limited companyDunstable

ALTOMA PROPERTIES LTD

Significant control: Algirdas Stasiunas (25–50%), Toma Stasiuniene (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Altoma Properties Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ALTOMA PROPERTIES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15478357) incorporated on 10 February 2024, registered in Dunstable. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2026, showing net assets of −£4,447 and cash of £14k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 48% on the prior period (−£8,516). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,158 comparable companies in Luton (median £100, upper quartile £24k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Algirdas Stasiunas
    Individual · since 10 February 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Toma Stasiuniene
    Individual · since 10 February 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
10 February 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2027in 401 days
Confirmation statement due
24 February 2027in 124 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2026
Net assets
−£4,447
vs Feb 2025
Cash at bank
£14k
+1%vs Feb 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Feb 2025
Net assets
−£4,447
Cash at bank
£14k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2026−£4,447£14k£850£2,675——0
28 February 2025−£8,516£14k£850£182k——0
29 February 2024£100——————
Current ratio5.69Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-4,447 at 28 February 2026
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+47.8% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 5.69
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 10 February 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 401 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 124 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £4,447 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £8,516 · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Luton

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ALTOMA PROPERTIES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.