Active15478452Private limited companyTadley

ASSOCIATED UTILITY SERVICES LTD

Significant control: Nashco Holdings Ltd (25–50%), Smithco Holdings Ltd (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Associated Utility Services Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other telecommunications activities (SIC 61900). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ASSOCIATED UTILITY SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15478452) incorporated on 10 February 2024, registered in Tadley. Its registered activity is other telecommunications activities (SIC 61900). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

There are 226 companies in other telecommunications activities in Reading with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £7,346 and is 13 years old.

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Nashco Holdings Ltd
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 10 February 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Smithco Holdings Ltd
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 10 February 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Jtz Ltd
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 10 February 2024 · ceased 21 January 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
10 February 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 158 days
Confirmation statement due
24 February 2027in 124 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 61900
Other telecommunications activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025———£1,122——1
Current ratio0.09Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.09
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 10 February 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 158 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 124 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Reading

Same activity (other telecommunications activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ASSOCIATED UTILITY SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.