Active15481567Private limited companyLondon

ELECTRIC CITY LTD

Significant control: Volodymyr Levchenko (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Electric City Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Electric City Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Electrical installation (SIC 43210). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ELECTRIC CITY LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15481567) incorporated on 11 February 2024, registered in London. Its registered activity is electrical installation (SIC 43210). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2026, showing net assets of £10, with 6 employees on average. Turnover was £59k and profit for the year £4. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 2,676 comparable companies in London (median £3,095, upper quartile £22k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Volodymyr Levchenko
    Individual · since 11 February 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
11 February 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2027in 397 days
Confirmation statement due
25 February 2027in 121 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 43210
Electrical installation
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2026
Net assets
£10
No changevs Feb 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
£59k
+1058%vs Feb 2025
Employees
6
+20%vs Feb 2025
Net assets
£10
Turnover
£59k
Profit for the year
£4
Average employees
6
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2026£10———£59k£46
28 February 2025£10———£5,100£115
Net margin0.0%Profit for the year ÷ turnover

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £10 at 28 February 2026
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 11 February 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 397 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 121 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £10 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £10 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (electrical installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ELECTRIC CITY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.