Active15482904Private limited companyBirmingham

ALVARAN SECURITY LTD

Significant control: Mohamed Hussein Sharif (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Alvaran Security Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Alvaran Security Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other activities of employment placement agencies (SIC 78109). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ALVARAN SECURITY LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15482904) incorporated on 11 February 2024, registered in Birmingham. Its registered activity is other activities of employment placement agencies (SIC 78109). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2025, showing net assets of £1,536 and cash of £42k, with 0 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 756 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £2,414, upper quartile £40k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mr Mohamed Hussein Sharif
    Individual · since 11 July 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Burhanuddin Ahmed Mohamed
    Individual · since 11 February 2024 · ceased 3 September 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Alvaran Group Ltd
    corporate entity, England · since 3 September 2025 · ceased 11 September 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
11 February 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2026in 35 days
Confirmation statement due
25 February 2027in 124 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 78109
Other activities of employment placement agencies
SIC 80100
Private security activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 28 February 2025
Net assets
£1,536
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£42k
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2025£1,536£42k—£7,360——0
Current ratio5.67Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,536 at 28 February 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 5.67
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 11 February 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 124 days
  2. Next accounts duein 35 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,536 · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (other activities of employment placement agencies), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ALVARAN SECURITY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.