Active15485927Private limited companyBraintree

ZELAH GLOBAL LTD

Significant control: Richard William Noel Thomas (25–50%), Bradley Maxwell (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Zelah Global Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Zelah Global Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Private security activities (SIC 80100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ZELAH GLOBAL LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15485927) incorporated on 13 February 2024, registered in Braintree. Its registered activity is private security activities (SIC 80100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2025, showing net assets of £3,465 and cash of £306, with 0 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 194 comparable companies in Essex (median £545, upper quartile £14k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Richard William Noel Thomas
    Individual · since 13 February 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Bradley Maxwell
    Individual · since 13 February 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
13 February 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2026in 35 days
Confirmation statement due
27 February 2027in 126 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 80100
Private security activities
SIC 80200
Security systems service activities
SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 28 February 2025
Net assets
£3,465
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£306
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2025£3,465£306£5,341£2,182——0
Current ratio2.59Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £3,465 at 28 February 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 2.59
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 13 February 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 126 days
  2. Next accounts duein 35 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £3,465 · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Essex

Same activity (private security activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ZELAH GLOBAL LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.