Active - Proposal to Strike off15488122Private limited companyLeicester

MURGAFEED PVT LTD

Significant control: Navjot Kaur (75–100%)

Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved. Status as shown on the Companies House register at 31 August 2026; it may have changed since. Check the live record.
Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Murgafeed Pvt Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Murgafeed Pvt Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Take-away food shops and mobile food stands (SIC 56103). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MURGAFEED PVT LTD is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number 15488122) incorporated on 14 February 2024, registered in Leicester. Its registered activity is take-away food shops and mobile food stands (SIC 56103). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2026, showing net assets of −£891 and cash of £3, with 0 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 11% on the prior period (−£1,005).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 494 comparable companies in Leicester (median £710, upper quartile £9,747).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Navjot Kaur
    Individual · since 14 February 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
14 February 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2027in 397 days
Confirmation statement due
28 February 2027in 124 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 56103
Take-away food shops and mobile food stands
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2026
Net assets
−£891
vs Feb 2025
Cash at bank
£3
−99%vs Feb 2025
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Feb 2025
Net assets
−£891
Cash at bank
£3
Profit for the year
−£891
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2026−£891£3———−£8910
28 February 2025−£1,005£221———−£1,0050

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-891 at 28 February 2026
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+11.3% vs prior period
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 14 February 2024
  • Register status is not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 397 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 124 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £891 · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1,005 · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leicester

Same activity (take-away food shops and mobile food stands), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MURGAFEED PVT LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.