Active15492625Private limited companyBirmingham

NAVAL ENGINEERING LTD

Owned by Financial Ifn Invest Ltd (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

NAVAL ENGINEERING LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15492625) incorporated on 15 February 2024, registered in Birmingham. Its registered activity is building of ships and floating structures (SIC 30110). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2026, showing net assets of £5,000. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 302 comparable companies in the UK (median £1,004, upper quartile £77k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
15 February 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2027in 402 days
Confirmation statement due
1 March 2027in 130 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 30110
Building of ships and floating structures
SIC 33110
Repair of fabricated metal products
SIC 33120
Repair of machinery
SIC 33150
Repair and maintenance of ships and boats
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2026
Net assets
£5,000
No changevs Feb 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£5,000
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2026£5,000——————
28 February 2025£5,000——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £5,000 at 28 February 2026
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 15 February 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Financial Ifn Invest Ltd
    corporate entity, England · since 1 January 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Alexandru-Andrei Patrascu
    Individual · since 15 February 2024 · ceased 1 January 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 402 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 130 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £5,000 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £5,000 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (building of ships and floating structures), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for NAVAL ENGINEERING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.