Active15494651Private limited companyBristol

NUHÜ LTD

Significant control: Selina Maria Katzschke (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Nuhü Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Hairdressing and other beauty treatment (SIC 96020). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

NUHÜ LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15494651) incorporated on 16 February 2024, registered in Bristol. Its registered activity is hairdressing and other beauty treatment (SIC 96020). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2025, showing net assets of £1.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 669 comparable companies in Bristol (median £1,160, upper quartile £9,763).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Selina Maria Katzschke
    Individual · since 16 February 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
16 February 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2026in 36 days
Confirmation statement due
2 March 2027in 130 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 96020
Hairdressing and other beauty treatment
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 28 February 2025
Net assets
£1
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2025£1——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1 at 28 February 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 16 February 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 130 days
  2. Next accounts duein 36 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Bristol

Same activity (hairdressing and other beauty treatment), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for NUHÜ LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.