Active15499013Private limited companyLondon

MAKE ACCOUNTING SIMPLE LTD

Owned by Adam Robert Davies (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MAKE ACCOUNTING SIMPLE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15499013) incorporated on 18 February 2024, registered in London. Its registered activity is accounting and auditing activities (SIC 69201). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2026, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

There are 5,045 companies in accounting and auditing activities in London with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £3,885 and is 9 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
18 February 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2027in 402 days
Confirmation statement due
4 March 2027in 133 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 69201
Accounting and auditing activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2026
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Feb 2025
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2026———£11k——0
28 February 2025———£13k——0
Current ratio1.97Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 1.97
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 18 February 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Adam Robert Davies
    Individual · since 18 February 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 402 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 133 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (accounting and auditing activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MAKE ACCOUNTING SIMPLE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.