Active15503478Private limited companyCambridge,

FORE GROUP SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Significant control: Benjamin Lee (significant control), Ryan Mccormick (significant control) and 2 more

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Fore Group Solutions Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Fore Group Solutions Limited sell?

Registered activity: Finishing of textiles (SIC 13300). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FORE GROUP SOLUTIONS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 15503478) incorporated on 19 February 2024, registered in Cambridge,. Its registered activity is finishing of textiles (SIC 13300). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £20k, with 3 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 810 comparable companies in the UK (median £1,248, upper quartile £28k).

02

Ownership and control

4 active · 1 other
  • Mr Benjamin Lee
    Individual · since 19 February 2024
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Ryan Mccormick
    Individual · since 19 February 2024
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mrs Josephine Lee
    Individual · since 19 February 2024
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mrs Donna Mccormick
    Individual · since 19 February 2024
    • has significant influence or control
  • persons with significant control statement · since 19 February 2024 · ceased 19 February 2024

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
19 February 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 64 days
Confirmation statement due
5 March 2027in 128 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 13300
Finishing of textiles
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£20k
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
3
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£20k—————3

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £19,990 at 31 March 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 19 February 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 128 days
  2. Next accounts duein 64 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £20k · micro accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cambridge

Same activity (finishing of textiles), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FORE GROUP SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.