Active15509644Private limited companyTemple Cloud

FUTURE SOUP LTD

Significant control: Sarah Kim Fielding (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Future Soup Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Performing arts (SIC 90010). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FUTURE SOUP LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15509644) incorporated on 21 February 2024, registered in Temple Cloud. Its registered activity is performing arts (SIC 90010). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 26 February 2026, showing net assets of £0.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 313 comparable companies in Bristol (median £1,820, upper quartile £16k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Ms Sarah Kim Fielding
    Individual · since 21 February 2024
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
21 February 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
26 November 2027in 399 days
Confirmation statement due
7 March 2027in 135 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 90010
Performing arts
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 26 February 2026
Net assets
£0
vs Feb 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
26 February 2026£0——————
28 February 2025£0——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £0 at 26 February 2026
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 21 February 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 399 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 135 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Bristol

Same activity (performing arts), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FUTURE SOUP LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.