Active15513555Private limited companyNorwich

OFFICE BREW SOLUTIONS LTD

Significant control: Erika Galisanskyte (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Office Brew Solutions Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Office Brew Solutions Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Wholesale of other machinery and equipment (SIC 46690). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

OFFICE BREW SOLUTIONS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15513555) incorporated on 22 February 2024, registered in Norwich. Its registered activity is wholesale of other machinery and equipment (SIC 46690). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2026, showing net assets of £3,084, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 502 comparable companies in Other (median £27k, upper quartile £245k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Miss Erika Galisanskyte
    Individual · since 22 February 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Gary Michael Barrow
    Individual · since 22 February 2024 · ceased 31 December 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
22 February 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2027in 400 days
Confirmation statement due
8 March 2027in 135 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 46690
Wholesale of other machinery and equipment
SIC 77390
Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2026
Net assets
£3,084
vs Feb 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Feb 2025
Net assets
£3,084
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2026£3,084——£5,181——1
28 February 2025£0——£0——1
Current ratio0.4Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £3,084 at 28 February 2026
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.4
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 22 February 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 400 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 135 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £3,084 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (wholesale of other machinery and equipment), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for OFFICE BREW SOLUTIONS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.