Active15526508Private limited companyBexley

LML ADVISORY LIMITED

Significant control: Patrick Joseph O'Keefe (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Lml Advisory Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Lml Advisory Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other construction installation (SIC 43290). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LML ADVISORY LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 15526508) incorporated on 27 February 2024, registered in Bexley. Its registered activity is other construction installation (SIC 43290). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £63k and cash of £94k, with 3 employees on average. Net assets rose 9590% on the prior period (−£661).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 2,318 comparable companies in Greater London (median £4,861, upper quartile £35k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Patrick Joseph O'Keefe
    Individual · since 27 February 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
27 February 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 249 days
Confirmation statement due
13 March 2027in 140 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 43290
Other construction installation
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£63k
vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
£94k
+4986%vs Sept 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
+200%vs Sept 2024
Net assets
£63k
Cash at bank
£94k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£63k£94k£2,000———3
30 September 2024−£661£1,839£0———1
Cash per employee£31kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £62,727 at 30 September 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+9589.7% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £93,524
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 27 February 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 249 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 140 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £63k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £661 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (other construction installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LML ADVISORY LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.