Active15527162Private limited companyKettering

SMART GL LOGISTICS LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Smart Gl Logistics Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Freight transport by road (SIC 49410). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SMART GL LOGISTICS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15527162) incorporated on 27 February 2024, registered in Kettering. Its registered activity is freight transport by road (SIC 49410). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2024 and cash of £341k, with 2 employees on average.

There are 1,265 companies in freight transport by road in Northampton with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £1,948 and is 7 years old.

02

Ownership and control

0 active · 1 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 27 February 2024

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
27 February 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 202623 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
13 March 2027in 141 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 49410
Freight transport by road
Accounts type
Small
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 December 2024
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£341k
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2024—£341k£2.55m£2.56m——2
Current ratio1.13Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£171kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £341,405
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 27 February 2024
  • Accounts past their due dateDue 30 September 2026

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 141 days
  2. Next accounts due23 days overdue
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Northampton

Same activity (freight transport by road), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SMART GL LOGISTICS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.