Active15527453Private limited companyBedford

ZUKA SERVICES LTD

Significant control: Smayli William Flavio (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Zuka Services Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Zuka Services Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Repair and maintenance of other transport equipment n.e.c. (SIC 33170). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ZUKA SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15527453) incorporated on 27 February 2024, registered in Bedford. Its registered activity is repair and maintenance of other transport equipment n.e.c. (SIC 33170). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2025, showing net assets of £587 and cash of −£343, with 0 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 2,666 comparable companies in the UK (median £4,575, upper quartile £42k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Smayli William Flavio
    Individual · since 27 February 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
27 February 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2026in 35 days
Confirmation statement due
13 March 2027in 140 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 33170
Repair and maintenance of other transport equipment n.e.c.
SIC 43290
Other construction installation
SIC 45400
Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles and related parts and accessories
SIC 77110
Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 28 February 2025
Net assets
£587
1 period on record
Cash at bank
−£343
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2025£587−£343£930———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £587 at 28 February 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 27 February 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 140 days
  2. Next accounts duein 35 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £587 · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Milton Keynes

Same activity (repair and maintenance of other transport equipment n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ZUKA SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.