Active15609944Private limited companyAshton-Under-Lyne

ORIS' GRILL LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ORIS' GRILL LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15609944) incorporated on 2 April 2024, registered in Ashton-Under-Lyne. Its registered activity is licenced restaurants (SIC 56101). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £3.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,325 comparable companies in Manchester (median £2, upper quartile £13k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
2 April 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
16 April 2027in 176 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 56101
Licenced restaurants
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£3
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£3——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £3 at 30 April 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 2 April 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

3 active
  • Mrs Modupe Iyabo Adedapo
    Individual · since 2 April 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Luciano Adeoluwa Hunte
    Individual · since 2 April 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Oluwafemi Adebayo Oriyomi
    Individual · since 2 April 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 176 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £3 · dormant accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (licenced restaurants), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ORIS' GRILL LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.