Active15615488Private limited companyLondon

NBF RACING LTD

Significant control: New Black Films Ltd (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Nbf Racing Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Motion picture production activities (SIC 59111). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

NBF RACING LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15615488) incorporated on 4 April 2024, registered in London. Its registered activity is motion picture production activities (SIC 59111). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, with 0 employees on average.

There are 5,581 companies in motion picture production activities in London with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £100 and is 8 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • New Black Films Ltd
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 4 April 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
4 April 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 99 days
Confirmation statement due
18 April 2027in 177 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 59111
Motion picture production activities
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025——————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 4 April 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 177 days
  2. Next accounts duein 99 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (motion picture production activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for NBF RACING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.