Active15616196Private limited companyLondon

TED WALTRIX COMMUNICATIONS LTD

Significant control: Jakob Felix Pablo Siegeris (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Ted Waltrix Communications Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Wholesale of clothing and footwear (SIC 46420). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TED WALTRIX COMMUNICATIONS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15616196) incorporated on 4 April 2024, registered in London. Its registered activity is wholesale of clothing and footwear (SIC 46420). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of −£47k and cash of £98, with 0 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,821 comparable companies in London (median £150, upper quartile £19k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Jakob Felix Pablo Siegeris
    Individual · since 4 April 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
4 April 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 98 days
Confirmation statement due
18 April 2027in 176 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 46420
Wholesale of clothing and footwear
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
−£47k
Not reported the period before
Cash at bank
£98
Not reported the period before
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025−£47k£98£2,729———0
3 April 2024———————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-46,666 at 30 April 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 4 April 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 176 days
  2. Next accounts duein 98 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £47k · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
  5. Accounts period end
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (wholesale of clothing and footwear), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TED WALTRIX COMMUNICATIONS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.