Active15623967Private limited companyNorthampton

IKIGAI TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Significant control: Jinnie Mary Havard (75–100%), Karl Adrian Havard (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Ikigai Technology Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Ikigai Technology Limited sell?

Registered activity: Information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

IKIGAI TECHNOLOGY LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 15623967) incorporated on 7 April 2024, registered in Northampton. Its registered activity is information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of −£325 and cash of £4,814, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 105% on the prior period (£6,458).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 725 comparable companies in Northampton (median £2,638, upper quartile £31k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Jinnie Mary Havard
    Individual · since 7 April 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mr Karl Adrian Havard
    Individual · since 7 April 2024
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
7 April 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 432 days
Confirmation statement due
21 April 2027in 178 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
−£325
−105%vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
£4,814
−33%vs Mar 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2025
Net assets
−£325
Cash at bank
£4,814
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026−£325£4,814£7,376£17k——2
31 March 2025£6,458£7,187£0£7,641——2
Current ratio0.71Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£2,407Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-325 at 31 March 2026
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-105.0% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.71
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 7 April 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 432 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 178 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £325 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £6,458 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Northampton

Same activity (information technology consultancy activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for IKIGAI TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.