Active15628471Private limited companyCambridge

CAMBRIDGE FIRE LTD

Owned by Lineage Holdings Ltd, Carl Douglas Hood and 1 other

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CAMBRIDGE FIRE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15628471) incorporated on 9 April 2024, registered in Cambridge. Its registered activity is other building completion and finishing (SIC 43390). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £4,986 and cash of £9,190, with 0 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 156 comparable companies in Cambridge (median £9,614, upper quartile £55k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
9 April 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
23 April 2027in 183 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43390
Other building completion and finishing
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£4,986
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£9,190
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£4,986£9,190————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £4,986 at 30 April 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 9 April 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

3 active
  • Lineage Holdings Ltd
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 9 April 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Carl Douglas Hood
    Individual · since 9 April 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Paul Colin Hilsden
    Individual · since 9 April 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 183 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £4,986 · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cambridge

Same activity (other building completion and finishing), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CAMBRIDGE FIRE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.