Active15628863Private limited companyNewcastle Upon Tyne

MLD NE LTD

Significant control: Ying Ying Chen (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Mld Ne Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other retail sale in non-specialised stores (SIC 47190). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MLD NE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15628863) incorporated on 9 April 2024, registered in Newcastle Upon Tyne. Its registered activity is other retail sale in non-specialised stores (SIC 47190). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £6,269 and cash of £13k, with 2 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 279 comparable companies in Newcastle (median £1,983, upper quartile £21k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Ms Ying Ying Chen
    Individual · since 9 April 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
9 April 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 99 days
Confirmation statement due
23 April 2027in 182 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 47190
Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
SIC 82920
Packaging activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£6,269
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£13k
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£6,269£13k£4,799———2
Cash per employee£6,478Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £6,269 at 30 April 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 9 April 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 182 days
  2. Next accounts duein 99 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £6,269 · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Newcastle

Same activity (other retail sale in non-specialised stores), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MLD NE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.