Active15636117Private limited companyBristol

LANATON PROPERTIES LTD

C64/100

Owned by Anthony Fleming and Svetlana Fleming

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LANATON PROPERTIES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15636117) incorporated on 11 April 2024, registered in Bristol. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £30k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 2,266 comparable companies in Bristol (median £0, upper quartile £11k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
11 April 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
25 April 2027in 185 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£30k
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£30k——£8,602——0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £29,643 at 2025-04-30
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-04-11
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Anthony Fleming
    Individual · since 11 April 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Svetlana Fleming
    Individual · since 11 April 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 185 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £30k · micro accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Bristol

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LANATON PROPERTIES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. How the score is computed · About · Markdown.