Active15639596Private limited companyEdgbaston

FLIPP WORLD LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FLIPP WORLD LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15639596) incorporated on 12 April 2024, registered in Edgbaston. Its registered activity is agents specialised in the sale of other particular products (SIC 46180). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £100, with 0 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 242 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £7,568, upper quartile £149k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
12 April 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
26 April 2027in 186 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 46180
Agents specialised in the sale of other particular products
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£100
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£100—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £100 at 30 April 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 12 April 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Ricardo Glendon Hinds
    Individual · since 12 April 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 186 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (agents specialised in the sale of other particular products), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FLIPP WORLD LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.