Active15642229Private limited companyLondon

PASCAL'S ACADEMY LTD

Significant control: Christian Kuu Hagan (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Pascal'S Academy Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Educational support services (SIC 85600). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PASCAL'S ACADEMY LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15642229) incorporated on 13 April 2024, registered in London. Its registered activity is educational support services (SIC 85600). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £2,810 and cash of £11k, with 1 employee on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 3,006 comparable companies in London (median £668, upper quartile £13k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Christian Kuu Hagan
    Individual · since 13 April 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Marcin Mrotek
    Individual · since 13 April 2024 · ceased 22 October 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
13 April 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 99 days
Confirmation statement due
27 April 2027in 186 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 85600
Educational support services
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£2,810
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£11k
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£2,810£11k—£7,958——1
Current ratio1.35Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£11kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £2,810 at 30 April 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 13 April 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 186 days
  2. Next accounts duein 99 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2,810 · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (educational support services), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PASCAL'S ACADEMY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.