Active15643384Private limited companyKettering

NIRMENZA DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Significant control: Premio Investments Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Nirmenza Developments Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Nirmenza Developments Limited sell?

Registered activity: Construction of domestic buildings (SIC 41202). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

NIRMENZA DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 15643384) incorporated on 13 April 2024, registered in Kettering. Its registered activity is construction of domestic buildings (SIC 41202). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2026, with 0 employees on average.

There are 522 companies in construction of domestic buildings in Northampton with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £2,759 and is 6 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Premio Investments Limited
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 13 April 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
13 April 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2028in 462 days
Confirmation statement due
27 April 2027in 184 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2026
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Apr 2025
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2026——————0
30 April 2025——————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 13 April 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 462 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 184 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Northampton

Same activity (construction of domestic buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for NIRMENZA DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.