Active15655906Private limited companyNewcastle Upon Tyne

RESOLVE FACILITY MANAGEMENT LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

RESOLVE FACILITY MANAGEMENT LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15655906) incorporated on 17 April 2024, registered in Newcastle Upon Tyne. Its registered activity is other building completion and finishing (SIC 43390). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2026, showing net assets of −£1,494, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 359 comparable companies in Newcastle (median £2,969, upper quartile £44k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
17 April 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2028in 465 days
Confirmation statement due
1 May 2027in 191 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43390
Other building completion and finishing
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2026
Net assets
−£1,494
vs Apr 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Apr 2025
Net assets
−£1,494
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2026−£1,494——£1,710——0
30 April 2025−£1,494——£1,510——0
Current ratio0.13Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-1,494 at 30 April 2026
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.13
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 17 April 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Fire Protect And Compliance Group Ltd
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 17 April 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 465 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 191 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1,494 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1,494 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Newcastle

Same activity (other building completion and finishing), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for RESOLVE FACILITY MANAGEMENT LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.