Active15657076Private limited companyDunstable

HEATHER ROSE LTD

Significant control: Heather Mcgeachy-Irwin (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Heather Rose Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Heather Rose Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other human health activities (SIC 86900). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HEATHER ROSE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15657076) incorporated on 18 April 2024, registered in Dunstable. Its registered activity is other human health activities (SIC 86900). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2026, showing net assets of £2 and cash of £493, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 97% on the prior period (£59).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 356 comparable companies in Luton (median £1,291, upper quartile £9,845).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Heather Mcgeachy-Irwin
    Individual · since 18 April 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
18 April 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2028in 463 days
Confirmation statement due
2 May 2027in 190 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 86900
Other human health activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2026
Net assets
£2
−97%vs Apr 2025
Cash at bank
£493
−87%vs Apr 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Apr 2025
Net assets
£2
Cash at bank
£493
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2026£2£493£3,690———1
30 April 2025£59£3,806£2,607———1
Cash per employee£493Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £2 at 30 April 2026
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-96.6% vs prior period
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 18 April 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 463 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £59 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Luton

Same activity (other human health activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HEATHER ROSE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.