Active - Proposal to Strike off15657673Private limited companyBrighton

RUITO TECH LTD

Significant control: Gaosuo Luo (75–100%)

Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved. Status as shown on the Companies House register at 31 August 2026; it may have changed since. Check the live record.
Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Ruito Tech Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Manufacture of electronic components (SIC 26110). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

RUITO TECH LTD is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number 15657673) incorporated on 18 April 2024, registered in Brighton. Its registered activity is manufacture of electronic components (SIC 26110). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £1,000.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,077 comparable companies in the UK (median £13k, upper quartile £342k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Gaosuo Luo
    Individual · since 18 April 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
18 April 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 99 days
Confirmation statement due
2 May 2027in 191 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 26110
Manufacture of electronic components
SIC 29310
Manufacture of electrical and electronic equipment for motor vehicles and their engines
SIC 46520
Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts
SIC 47910
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£1,000
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£1,000——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,000 at 30 April 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 18 April 2024
  • Register status is not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 191 days
  2. Next accounts duein 99 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,000 · dormant accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Brighton

Same activity (manufacture of electronic components), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for RUITO TECH LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.