Active15670978Private limited companyHuddersfield

GVARA LTD

Significant control: Anthony David Peers (significant control), Andrew Duncan Tassell (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Gvara Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Activities of business and employers membership organisations (SIC 94110). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GVARA LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15670978) incorporated on 23 April 2024, registered in Huddersfield. Its registered activity is activities of business and employers membership organisations (SIC 94110). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £53k and cash of £55k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 21% on the prior period (£43k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 51 comparable companies in Leeds (median £1,084, upper quartile £28k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 3 other
  • Mr Anthony David Peers
    Individual · since 23 April 2024
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Andrew Duncan Tassell
    Individual · since 23 April 2024
    • has significant influence or control
  • Denis Guardini
    Individual · since 23 April 2024 · ceased 26 April 2024
    • has significant influence or control
  • Bo MüLler Christensen
    Individual · since 23 April 2024 · ceased 26 April 2024
    • has significant influence or control
  • Douglas Thornton
    Individual · since 23 April 2024 · ceased 29 April 2024
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
23 April 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 341 days
Confirmation statement due
7 May 2027in 195 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 94110
Activities of business and employers membership organisations
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£53k
+21%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£55k
−1%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Dec 2024
Net assets
£53k
Cash at bank
£55k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£53k£55k£609£3,340——2
31 December 2024£43k£56k£801£13k——2
Current ratio16.77Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£28kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £52,671 at 31 December 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+21.1% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 16.77
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £55,402
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 23 April 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 341 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 195 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £53k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £43k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (activities of business and employers membership organisations), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GVARA LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.