Active15677617Private limited companyLondon

M1 LAB LTD

Owned by Vincenzo Borzacchiello and Martina Esposito

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

M1 LAB LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15677617) incorporated on 24 April 2024, registered in London. Its registered activity is retail sale of other second-hand goods in stores (not incl. antiques) (SIC 47799). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £493, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 197 comparable companies in London (median £989, upper quartile £62k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
24 April 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
8 May 2027in 198 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47799
Retail sale of other second-hand goods in stores (not incl. antiques)
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£493
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£493——£19k——0
Current ratio1.14Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £493 at 30 April 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 24 April 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Vincenzo Borzacchiello
    Individual · since 24 April 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Miss Martina Esposito
    Individual · since 24 April 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 198 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £493 · micro accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (retail sale of other second-hand goods in stores (not incl. antiques)), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for M1 LAB LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.