Active15683280Private limited companyMarket Drayton

MT. HELICON TECHNOLOGIES LTD.

Significant control: Kenneth Brian Mc Cleaft (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Mt. Helicon Technologies Ltd.: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Mt. Helicon Technologies Ltd. sell?

Registered activity: Wireless telecommunications activities (SIC 61200). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MT. HELICON TECHNOLOGIES LTD. is an active private limited company (company number 15683280) incorporated on 26 April 2024, registered in Market Drayton. Its registered activity is wireless telecommunications activities (SIC 61200). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2026, showing net assets of £4,395, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 1111% on the prior period (£363).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 284 comparable companies in Other (median £2,754, upper quartile £31k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Kenneth Brian Mc Cleaft
    Individual · since 26 April 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
26 April 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2028in 463 days
Confirmation statement due
10 May 2027in 198 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 61200
Wireless telecommunications activities
SIC 61900
Other telecommunications activities
SIC 71122
Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2026
Net assets
£4,395
+1111%vs Apr 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£4,395
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2026£4,395——£41——0
30 April 2025£363——£20———
Current ratio103.85Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £4,395 at 30 April 2026
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+1110.7% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 103.85
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 26 April 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 463 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 198 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £4,395 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £363 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (wireless telecommunications activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MT. HELICON TECHNOLOGIES LTD.

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.