Active15683325Private limited companyLondon

LILACS SPV LTD

Significant control: Roe Park Developments Ltd (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Lilacs Spv Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Lilacs Spv Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Development of building projects (SIC 41100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LILACS SPV LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15683325) incorporated on 26 April 2024, registered in London. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of −£70k and cash of £193, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 47% on the prior period (−£133k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 12,682 comparable companies in London (median £413, upper quartile £73k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Roe Park Developments Ltd
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 26 April 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
26 April 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 337 days
Confirmation statement due
10 May 2027in 194 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
−£70k
vs Apr 2025
Cash at bank
£193
−75%vs Apr 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Apr 2025
Net assets
−£70k
Cash at bank
£193
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025−£70k£193£103k£1.19m——0
30 April 2025−£133k£773—£2.14m——0
Current ratio0.52Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-70,314 at 31 December 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+47.0% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.52
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 26 April 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 337 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 194 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £70k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £133k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LILACS SPV LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.