Active15683404Private limited companyCoventry

DARTON ACCOUNTANCY SERVICES LTD

Significant control: Katherine Ann Darton (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Darton Accountancy Services Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Darton Accountancy Services Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Accounting and auditing activities (SIC 69201). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DARTON ACCOUNTANCY SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15683404) incorporated on 26 April 2024, registered in Coventry. Its registered activity is accounting and auditing activities (SIC 69201). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2026, with 4 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

There are 382 companies in accounting and auditing activities in Coventry with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £4,830 and is 11 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Katherine Ann Darton
    Individual · since 26 April 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
26 April 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2028in 463 days
Confirmation statement due
10 May 2027in 198 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 69201
Accounting and auditing activities
SIC 69202
Bookkeeping activities
SIC 69203
Tax consultancy
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2026
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
4
No changevs Apr 2025
Average employees
4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2026———£8,983——4
30 April 2025———£2,348——4
Current ratio4.43Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 4.43
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 26 April 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 463 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 198 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Coventry

Same activity (accounting and auditing activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DARTON ACCOUNTANCY SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.