Active15689410Private limited companyWellingborough

CADS PROPERTY LTD

Significant control: Clara Celestina Amanda Coales (significant control), Alfie Simon Hunter Dewar (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Cads Property Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Cads Property Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CADS PROPERTY LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15689410) incorporated on 29 April 2024, registered in Wellingborough. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £4 and cash of £4.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,355 comparable companies in Northampton (median £1, upper quartile £7,254).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 3 other
  • Mrs Clara Celestina Amanda Coales
    Individual · since 3 May 2024
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Alfie Simon Hunter Dewar
    Individual · since 3 May 2024
    • has significant influence or control
  • persons with significant control statement · since 29 April 2024 · ceased 3 May 2024
  • Mr Darryl Anthony Coales
    Individual · since 3 May 2024 · ceased 16 October 2024
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mrs Svetlana Viktorovna Dewar
    Individual · since 3 May 2024 · ceased 16 October 2024
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
29 April 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 98 days
Confirmation statement due
13 May 2027in 201 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£4
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£4
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£4£4—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £4 at 30 April 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 29 April 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 201 days
  2. Next accounts duein 98 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £4 · dormant accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Northampton

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CADS PROPERTY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.