Active15690171Private limited companyBillingham

NICE HAT RESIDENTIAL LTD

Significant control: Hollie Hanrahan (significant control), Richard Gareth Charles Hanrahan (significant control) and 1 more

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Nice Hat Residential Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Nice Hat Residential Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

NICE HAT RESIDENTIAL LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15690171) incorporated on 29 April 2024, registered in Billingham. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2026, showing net assets of £2,496 and cash of £60k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 108% on the prior period (−£30k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,230 comparable companies in Teesside (median £1, upper quartile £37k).

02

Ownership and control

3 active
  • Mrs Hollie Hanrahan
    Individual · since 29 April 2024
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Richard Gareth Charles Hanrahan
    Individual · since 29 April 2024
    • has significant influence or control
  • Nice Hat Holdings Ltd
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 29 April 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
29 April 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2028in 463 days
Confirmation statement due
13 May 2027in 201 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2026
Net assets
£2,496
vs Apr 2025
Cash at bank
£60k
+2338%vs Apr 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Apr 2025
Net assets
£2,496
Cash at bank
£60k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2026£2,496£60k£348——£32k0
30 April 2025−£30k£2,480————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £2,496 at 30 April 2026
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+108.4% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £60,474
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 29 April 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 463 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 201 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2,496 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £30k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Teesside

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for NICE HAT RESIDENTIAL LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.