Active15690738Private limited companyPortsmouth

NSF EVENTS LIMITED

Significant control: Peter Achibald Hunt (25–50%), Stuart Armstrong (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Nsf Events Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Nsf Events Limited sell?

Registered activity: Event catering activities (SIC 56210). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

NSF EVENTS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 15690738) incorporated on 29 April 2024, registered in Portsmouth. Its registered activity is event catering activities (SIC 56210). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £5,244 and cash of £2,846, with 2 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 144 comparable companies in Portsmouth (median £354, upper quartile £13k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Peter Achibald Hunt
    Individual · since 29 April 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Stuart Armstrong
    Individual · since 29 April 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
29 April 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 245 days
Confirmation statement due
13 May 2027in 197 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 56210
Event catering activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£5,244
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£2,846
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£5,244£2,846£5,051———2
Cash per employee£1,423Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £5,244 at 30 September 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 29 April 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 245 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 197 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £5,244 · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Portsmouth

Same activity (event catering activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for NSF EVENTS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.