Active15701897Private limited companyCheltenham

EVENTL LIMITED

Significant control: Matthew Fenton (25–50%), Daisy Alice Noble (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Eventl Limited sell?

Registered activity: Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software (SIC 46510). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

EVENTL LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 15701897) incorporated on 3 May 2024, registered in Cheltenham. Its registered activity is wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software (SIC 46510). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £2 and cash of £2.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 245 comparable companies in Other (median £1,507, upper quartile £49k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Matthew Fenton
    Individual · since 3 May 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Miss Daisy Alice Noble
    Individual · since 3 May 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
3 May 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 128 days
Confirmation statement due
17 May 2027in 206 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 46510
Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software
SIC 62012
Business and domestic software development
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£2
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£2
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£2£2—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £2 at 31 May 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 3 May 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 206 days
  2. Next accounts duein 128 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2 · dormant accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for EVENTL LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.