Active15706099Private limited companyRedditch

M2 HOLDINGS LTD

Significant control: Michael James Wood (25–50%), Matthew Paul Clark (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for M2 Holdings Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does M2 Holdings Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Activities of other holding companies n.e.c. (SIC 64209). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

M2 HOLDINGS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15706099) incorporated on 7 May 2024, registered in Redditch. Its registered activity is activities of other holding companies n.e.c. (SIC 64209). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of −£2,514, with 0 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 3,162 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £100, upper quartile £100k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Michael James Wood
    Individual · since 7 May 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Matthew Paul Clark
    Individual · since 7 May 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
7 May 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 124 days
Confirmation statement due
21 May 2027in 206 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 64209
Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
−£2,514
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025−£2,514—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-2,514 at 31 May 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 7 May 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 206 days
  2. Next accounts duein 124 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £2,514 · abridged accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (activities of other holding companies n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for M2 HOLDINGS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.