Active15707931Private limited companySlough

GOTO HARAM LTD

Significant control: Arooj Mushtaq (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Goto Haram Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Goto Haram Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Travel agency activities (SIC 79110). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GOTO HARAM LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15707931) incorporated on 8 May 2024, registered in Slough. Its registered activity is travel agency activities (SIC 79110). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £2,139 and cash of £3,207, with 0 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 154 comparable companies in Reading (median £2,272, upper quartile £34k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mrs Arooj Mushtaq
    Individual · since 14 January 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Faisal Tufail
    Individual · since 8 May 2024 · ceased 30 June 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Ihtisham Baig
    Individual · since 8 May 2024 · ceased 1 January 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • has significant influence or control
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
8 May 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 123 days
Confirmation statement due
22 May 2027in 206 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 79110
Travel agency activities
SIC 79120
Tour operator activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£2,139
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£3,207
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£2,139£3,207£13k£14k——0
Current ratio1.16Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £2,139 at 31 May 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 8 May 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 206 days
  2. Next accounts duein 123 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2,139 · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Reading

Same activity (travel agency activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GOTO HARAM LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.