Active15708354Private limited companyBrentford

ACE CARGO CLEARANCE LTD

Significant control: Angadveer Singh Brar (50–75%), Robinbir Kaur Brar (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Ace Cargo Clearance Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Ace Cargo Clearance Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Freight transport by road (SIC 49410). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ACE CARGO CLEARANCE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15708354) incorporated on 8 May 2024, registered in Brentford. Its registered activity is freight transport by road (SIC 49410). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £16k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 3,866 comparable companies in Greater London (median £1,045, upper quartile £12k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 2 other
  • Mr Angadveer Singh Brar
    Individual · since 18 February 2025
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Robinbir Kaur Brar
    Individual · since 1 January 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Robinbir Kaur Brar
    Individual · since 8 May 2024 · ceased 17 June 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Kuljeet Kaur
    Individual · since 17 June 2024 · ceased 4 March 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
8 May 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 125 days
Confirmation statement due
22 May 2027in 208 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 49410
Freight transport by road
SIC 50200
Sea and coastal freight water transport
SIC 51210
Freight air transport
SIC 52290
Other transportation support activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£16k
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£16k—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £15,879 at 31 May 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 8 May 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 208 days
  2. Next accounts duein 125 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £16k · micro accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (freight transport by road), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ACE CARGO CLEARANCE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.