Active15711355Private limited companyChepstow

ASL MOTORS LTD

Significant control: Paula Marguerite Lewis (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Asl Motors Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Asl Motors Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles (SIC 45112). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ASL MOTORS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15711355) incorporated on 9 May 2024, registered in Chepstow. Its registered activity is sale of used cars and light motor vehicles (SIC 45112). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£8,698 and cash of £6,909, with 3 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 387 comparable companies in Cardiff (median £6,423, upper quartile £83k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mrs Paula Marguerite Lewis
    Individual · since 18 August 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • persons with significant control statement · since 9 May 2024 · ceased 14 August 2025

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
9 May 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 63 days
Confirmation statement due
23 May 2027in 206 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 45112
Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£8,698
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£6,909
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£8,698£6,909————3
Cash per employee£2,303Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-8,698 at 31 March 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 9 May 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 206 days
  2. Next accounts duein 63 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £8,698 · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cardiff

Same activity (sale of used cars and light motor vehicles), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ASL MOTORS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.