Active15719530Private limited companyBristol

JH GRID SERVICES LTD

Significant control: Jake Ian Humphries (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Jh Grid Services Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Jh Grid Services Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

JH GRID SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15719530) incorporated on 14 May 2024, registered in Bristol. Its registered activity is management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £13k and cash of £6,018, with 1 employee on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 2,919 comparable companies in Bristol (median £5,683, upper quartile £37k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Jake Ian Humphries
    Individual · since 14 May 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
14 May 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 127 days
Confirmation statement due
28 May 2027in 216 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£13k
Not reported the period before
Cash at bank
£6,018
Not reported the period before
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
Not reported the period before
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£13k£6,018£6,820———1
13 May 2024———————
Cash per employee£6,018Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £13,325 at 31 May 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 14 May 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 216 days
  2. Next accounts duein 127 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £13k · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
  5. Accounts period end
08

Similar companies in Bristol

Same activity (management consultancy activities other than financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for JH GRID SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.