Active15720650Private limited companyCroydon

RICHARDS TOPUP LTD

Significant control: Ruhullah Miakhil (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Richards Topup Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Passenger rail transport, interurban (SIC 49100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

RICHARDS TOPUP LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15720650) incorporated on 14 May 2024, registered in Croydon. Its registered activity is passenger rail transport, interurban (SIC 49100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £5,962, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 313 comparable companies in the UK (median £1,832, upper quartile £32k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Ruhullah Miakhil
    Individual · since 14 May 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
14 May 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 128 days
Confirmation statement due
28 May 2027in 217 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 49100
Passenger rail transport, interurban
SIC 49311
Urban and suburban passenger railway transportation by underground, metro and similar systems
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£5,962
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£5,962—————2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £5,962 at 31 May 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 14 May 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 217 days
  2. Next accounts duein 128 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £5,962 · micro accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (passenger rail transport, interurban), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for RICHARDS TOPUP LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.