Active15722068Private limited companyMelton Mowbray

FORGE FIT EVOLVE LTD

B72/100
Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FORGE FIT EVOLVE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15722068) incorporated on 15 May 2024, registered in Melton Mowbray. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025, showing net assets of £39k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,079 comparable companies in Leicester (median £923, upper quartile £61k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
15 May 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 282 days
Confirmation statement due
29 May 2027in 219 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
SIC 74100
Specialised design activities
SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
£39k
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025£39k——£7,702——2
Current ratio5.26Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
72 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £38,924 at 2025-10-31
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 5.26
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-05-15
72Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Sarah Medcalf
    Individual · since 15 May 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Oliver Peter Mawer
    Individual · since 1 July 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 282 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 219 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £39k · micro accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leicester

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FORGE FIT EVOLVE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. How the score is computed · About · Markdown.