Active15723727Private limited companyLondon

AVANCE CONCIERGE LTD

Significant control: Bianca Monique Wilson-Ebanks (25–50%), Lauren Isabella Lo Iacono (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Avance Concierge Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Travel agency activities (SIC 79110). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

AVANCE CONCIERGE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15723727) incorporated on 16 May 2024, registered in London. Its registered activity is travel agency activities (SIC 79110). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2026, showing net assets of £2. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,860 comparable companies in London (median £1,000, upper quartile £26k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Miss Bianca Monique Wilson-Ebanks
    Individual · since 16 May 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Miss Lauren Isabella Lo Iacono
    Individual · since 16 May 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
16 May 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
29 February 2028in 494 days
Confirmation statement due
30 May 2027in 219 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 79110
Travel agency activities
SIC 84110
General public administration activities
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2026
Net assets
£2
No changevs May 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2026£2——————
31 May 2025£2——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £2 at 31 May 2026
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 16 May 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 494 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 219 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (travel agency activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for AVANCE CONCIERGE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.