Active15727139Private limited companyRuislip

SKS UNIVERSAL LTD

Significant control: Md Sahadat Hossain (25–50%), Md Abdul Quaiyoum (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Sks Universal Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Licenced restaurants (SIC 56101). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SKS UNIVERSAL LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15727139) incorporated on 18 May 2024, registered in Ruislip. Its registered activity is licenced restaurants (SIC 56101). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of −£29k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 2,644 comparable companies in Greater London (median £100, upper quartile £26k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Md Sahadat Hossain
    Individual · since 18 May 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Md Abdul Quaiyoum
    Individual · since 18 May 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
18 May 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 128 days
Confirmation statement due
1 June 2027in 221 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 56101
Licenced restaurants
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
−£29k
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025−£29k—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-28,636 at 31 May 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 18 May 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 221 days
  2. Next accounts duein 128 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £29k · micro accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (licenced restaurants), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SKS UNIVERSAL LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.