Active15729347Private limited companyBristol

HIGH VOLTAGE GRID SERVICES LTD

Significant control: High Voltage Infrastructure Group Ltd (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does High Voltage Grid Services Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications (SIC 42220). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HIGH VOLTAGE GRID SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15729347) incorporated on 19 May 2024, registered in Bristol. Its registered activity is construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications (SIC 42220). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £1.14m and cash of £2.86m, with 4 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 2,174 comparable companies in the UK (median £5,033, upper quartile £45k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 3 other
  • High Voltage Infrastructure Group Ltd
    corporate entity, England · since 27 January 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mr Steven John Watkins
    Individual · since 19 May 2024 · ceased 27 January 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Jake Ian Humphries
    Individual · since 19 May 2024 · ceased 27 January 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Christopher Clark
    Individual · since 13 February 2025 · ceased 27 January 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
19 May 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 128 days
Confirmation statement due
2 June 2027in 222 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 42220
Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications
Accounts type
Small
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£1.14m
Not reported the period before
Cash at bank
£2.86m
Not reported the period before
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
4
Not reported the period before
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£1.14m£2.86m£1.98m———4
18 May 2024———————
Cash per employee£714kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,138,860 at 31 May 2025
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £2,857,410
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 19 May 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 222 days
  2. Next accounts duein 128 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1.14m · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
  5. Accounts period end
08

Similar companies in Bristol

Same activity (construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HIGH VOLTAGE GRID SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.