Active15729409Private limited companyCarlisle

CUMBRIA GRAPHICS LTD

Significant control: Connie Rose Smith (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Cumbria Graphics Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Specialised design activities (SIC 74100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CUMBRIA GRAPHICS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15729409) incorporated on 19 May 2024, registered in Carlisle. Its registered activity is specialised design activities (SIC 74100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £15, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 3,259 comparable companies in Other (median £2,834, upper quartile £24k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Miss Connie Rose Smith
    Individual · since 19 May 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
19 May 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 128 days
Confirmation statement due
2 June 2027in 222 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 74100
Specialised design activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£15
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£15——£462——0
Current ratio0.97Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £15 at 31 May 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.97
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 19 May 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 222 days
  2. Next accounts duein 128 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £15 · micro accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (specialised design activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CUMBRIA GRAPHICS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.